भारत के उच्च न्यायालयों की सूची PDF

0

NCERT Books Pdf In Hindi For All Classes 12,11,10,9,8,7,6

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you List Of Indian High Courts Free PDF Download This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

  1. 10000 Gk Questions In Hindi With Answers
  2. Indian Geography Notes PDF Free Download
  3. 777+ Most Important GK One Liner Question in Hindi
  4. सामान्य विज्ञान – अतिमहत्वपूर्ण 500+ प्रश्नोत्तरी PDF
  5. Economic And Henral Science Question PDF
  6. Environment And Ecology PDF
  7. Top 12500+ Important Gk Questions PDF
  8. Railway Gk Important Notes PDF Free Download
  9. Most Important Full Forms PDF Free Download
  10. आधुनिक इतिहास का सार PDF
  11. History 2100+ Objective Question PDF
  12. Lucent History Handwriting Notes PDF
  13. India’s Space Program And Agencies List In Hindi PDF
  14. Old Ncert Short Notes PDF
  15. Ancient History Quick Revision Book PDF
List of High Courts in India
Year Name Territorial Jurisdiction Bench
1862 Bombay MaharashtraDadra & Nagar Haveli

Goa

Daman Diu

1862 Kolkata West BengalAndaman & Nicobar islands Kolkata (Bench of Port Blair)
1862 Madras Tamil NaduPondicherry Chennai
1866 Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Allahabad (Bench at Lucknow)
1884 Karnataka Karnataka Bangalore
1916 Patna Bihar Patna
1928 Jammu & Kashmir Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar
1948 Guwahati AssamNagaland

Mizoram

Arunachal Pradesh

Guwahati
1949 Odisha Odisha Cuttack
1949 Rajasthan Rajasthan Jodhpur
1956 Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur (Bench-Gwalior and Indore)
1958 Kerala Kerala & Lakshadweep Ernakulam
1960 Gujarat Gujarat Ahmedabad
1966 Delhi Delhi Delhi
1971 Himachal Pradesh Shimla Shimla
1975 Punjab & Haryana Punjab, Haryana and Chandigarh Chandigarh
1975 Sikkim Sikkim Gangtok
2000 Chattisgarh Chattisgarh Bilaspur
2000 Uttarakhand Uttarakhand Nainital
2000 Jharkhand Jharkhand Ranchi
2013 Tripura Tripura Agartala
2013 Manipur Manipur Imphal
2013 Meghalaya Meghalaya Shillong
2019 Telangana Telangana Hyderabad
2019 Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Amravati

List Of Indian High Courts In Hindi 

PDF महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी
Pages 5
PDF Size 400 kB
language Hindi

History GK Questions and Answers

1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?

(a) 25 अगस्त 1950

(b) 26 अगस्त 1947

(c) 26 जनवरी 1950

(d) 26 जनवरी 1948

    Answers C 

2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?

(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम

(b) विलियम जोन्स

(c) जेम्स बगेंस

(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती

    Answers A 

Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-

(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष

(B) लावानाध्यक्ष

(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष

(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष

ANS: (D)

Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था——

(A) 273-232 ई.पू.

(B) 273-242 ई.पू.

(C) 273-222 ई.पू.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

    Answers A 

5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है?

A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट

B. बेबी क्राइस्ट

C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट

D. बिफोर सेंचुरी

    Answers C 

6. शक संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई थी?

A. 78 ई

B. 80 ई

C. 30 ई

D. 639 ई

    Answers A 

7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ?

A. एन सी केलकर

B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल

C. मदन मोहन मालवीय

D. लाला लाजपत राय

    Answers B 

8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था?

A.. पृथ्वीराज

B. पोरस

C. सिकंदर

D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

    Answers D 

9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी?

A. 1540

B. 1550

C. 1563

D. 1572

    Answers C 

10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

A. 1958

B. 1931

C. 1915

D. 1896

    Answers B 

List Of Indian High Courts In English

PDF महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी
Pages 1
PDF Size 40 KB
language English

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.