Alphabet Test In Reasoning | Reasoning PDF

0

Alphabet Test In Reasoning | Reasoning PDF

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Alphabet Test In Reasoning | Reasoning PDF This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

Reasoning tricks in Hindi:

  1. Alphabet test
  2. Puzzles and Seating Arrangement:
  3. Syllogism:
  4. Data Sufficiency:
  5. Coding-decoding:
  6. Blood Relation:
  7. Order and Ranking:
  8. Alpha Numeric Symbol Series:

  1. List Of National & International Appointment PDF
  2. World History Notes PDF Free Download
  3. Fundamental Rights Of Indian Constitution PDF
  4. 4500+ Indian History Questions PDF 
  5. 650+ Indian History Questions PDF
  6. Geography Questions In Hindi PDF 
  7. Genral Knowledge Questions PDF Free Download
  8. Genral Knowledge Book PDF Free Download
  9. Current Affairs Questions In Hindi PDF
  10. 1500 Indian Polity Question In Hindi PDF
  11. Important Gk All Type Questions PDF
  12. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  13. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  14. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  15. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  16. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  17. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  18. 2000+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  19. Indian Rebellion Of 1857 Most Important Questions In Hindi
  20. Indian Polity Complete Notes In Hindi
  21. Gk Objective Questions In Hindi

Alphabet Test Reasoning Questions with Answers

1. जैसे किसी गाय के लिए बछड़ा है, वैसे ही किसी बकरी के लिए है ?

(A) बछेड़ा
(B) पिल्ला
(C) छौना
(D) मेमना

उत्तर: A. 

2. ‘मछली’ जैसे जल से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘चिड़िया’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

(A) आकाश
(B) वायु
(C) जल
(D) भोजन

उत्तर: A. 

3. ‘जहाज’ जैसे ‘कप्तान’ से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘अखबार’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

(A) प्रकाशक
(B) सम्पादक
(C) मुद्रक
(D) पाठक

उत्तर: B. 

4. मोची : चमड़ा : : दर्जी : ?

(A) बजाज
(B) कमीज
(C) धागा
(D) कपड़ा

उत्तर: D. 

5. भेड़ : मटन : : हिरन : ?

(A) मीट
(B) वील
(C) फ्लेश
(D) वेनिजन

उत्तर: D. 

6. पोशाक : दर्जी : : ? : बढ़ई

  • (A) चमड़ा
  • (B) लकड़ी
  • (C) फर्नीचर
  • (D) कपड़ा

 

उत्तर: C. 

7. पुस्तक : शेल्फ : : कपड़े :

  • (A) कबर्ड
  • (B) वॉर्डराब
  • (C) ब्युरो
  • (D) हैंगर

उत्तर: A. 

8. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) पत्र
  • (B) स्पीड पोस्ट
  • (C) एस एम एस
  • (D) मनी ऑर्डर

उत्तर: C. 

9. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) वर्ग फीट
  • (B) वर्गमूल
  • (C) वर्ग इंच
  • (D) वर्ग मीटर

उत्तर: B. 

10. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) नाक
  • (B) होंठ
  • (C) गला
  • (D) आँखे

उत्तर: C. 

हिंदी व्याकरण PDFs

  1. हिंदी व्याकरण के शानदार नोट्स
  2. हिंदी व्याकरण के महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स PDF
  3. Hindi Grammar Best Handwriting Notes PDF
  4. हिंदी व्याकरण PDF Free Download
  5. Hindi Grammar (लिंग और वचन) PDF Free Download
  6. Hindi Grammar Important Notes PDF Free Download
  7. Arihant Genral Hindi Grammar Book PDF Free Download
  8. Hindi Grammar Book PDF Free Download
  9. Samany Hindi Book PDF Free Download
  10. अलंकार के महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स

Alphabet Test Reasoning Questions with Answers

Q.1. In this question, five words are given. Which of them will come in the middle if all of them are arranged alphabetically as in a dictionary?

(A) Spine

(B) Spinal

(C) Spinner

(D) Spinet

(E) Spindle

Q.2. In this question, five words are given. Which of them will come in the middle if all of them are arranged alphabetically as in a dictionary?

(A) Praise

(B) Practical

(C) Prank

(D) Prayer

(E) Practice

Q.3. In this question, five words are given. Which of them will come in the middle if all of them are arranged alphabetically as in a dictionary?

(A) Haste

(B) Haphazard

(C) Hoot

(D) Hang

(E) Handkerchief

Q.4. In this question, five words are given. Which of them will come in the middle if all of them are arranged alphabetically as in a dictionary?

(A) Butterfly

(B) Butler

(C) Butcher

(D) Button

(E) Butter

 

Click Here To Download Pdf:Alphabet Test In Reasoning | Reasoning PDF

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.