xnxx https://xxxsextube.cc/ xvidoes

Indian Polity By Laxmikant Important Notes PDF

0

Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers PDF Download In Hindi

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers PDF Download In Hindi This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers PDF Download In Hindi

  1. Important Gk All Type Questions PDF
  2. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  3. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  4. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  6. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  7. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  8. 2000+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  9. Indian Rebellion Of 1857 Most Important Questions In Hindi
  10. Indian Polity Complete Notes In Hindi
  11. Gk Objective Questions In Hindi
  12. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
  13. List Of Goverment Schemes Notes
  14. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद एवं अनुसूचियाँ
  15. Environment Studies in Hindi 
  16. 1857 की क्रांति Handwriting Notes
  17. 300+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  18. 1000 Gk Lucent Questions In Hindi

For Latest Updates Download App Click On Image Download App

Indian Polity One Liner Question

प्रश्न- भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के प्रथम अध्यक्ष व्योमेश चन्द्र बनर्जी पुन: कब और किस कांग्रेस अधिवेशन के अध्यक्ष बनें?
उत्तर-1892, इलाहाबाद अधिवेशन के .

प्रश्न-भारत के संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद में अस्पृश्यता समाप्त करने का प्रावधान है?
उत्तर – अनुच्छेद 17 में .

प्रश्न – कन्ट्रोलर एण्ड ऑडीटर जनरल कब सेवा निवृत्त होते हैं?
उत्तर – नियुक्ति के 6 वर्ष या 65 वर्ष की आयु पूरी करने पर .

प्रश्न- मुख्य चुनाव आयुक्त की नियुक्ति कौन करता है?
उत्तर – राष्ट्रपति .

प्रश्न- किसी विधेयक को धन-विधेयक होने का अन्तिम निर्णय कौन देता है?
उत्तर- लोकसभा अध्यक्ष .

प्रश्न – डॉ. बी. आर. अम्बेडकर ने किस मौलिक अधिकार को भारतीय संविधान का हदय एवं आत्मा (Heart and soul of Constitution) कहा था?
उत्तर -संवैधानिक उपचारों के अधिकार को .

We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com

प्रश्न- किसी मंत्री के विरुद्ध अविश्वास प्रस्ताव पारित हो जाने की स्थिति में क्या होता है?

उत्तर-मंत्रिपरिषद से त्यागपत्र देना पड़ता है। .

प्रश्न- राज्य सभा के द्विवार्षिक चुनावों की अधिघोषणा कौन जारी करता है?
उत्तर – निर्वाचन आयोग .

प्रश्न- राष्ट्रपति संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के अन्तर्गत लोकसभा भंग कर सकता है?

उत्तर – अनुच्छेद-85 के अन्तर्गत

प्रश्न- किस संविधान संशोधन के द्वारा प्रीवीपर्स मान्यताएं तथा विशेषाधिकार समाप्त कर दिए गए?
उत्तर-26वाँ संविधान संशोधन (191) .

प्रश्न- संविधान के किस अनुसूची (Schedule) में राज्यपाल, राष्ट्रपति, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश आदि के वेतन दिए गए है? उत्तर- द्वितीय अनुसूची में .

प्रश्न- राष्ट्रपति पर महाभियोग चलाने हेतु कितने दिन पूर्व उसे नोटिस देना होताहै –14 दिन .

प्रश्न- किस अनुच्छेद के अन्तर्गत राष्ट्रपति का निर्वाचन होता है।
उत्तर अनुच्छेद 54 .

प्रश्न- विधान परिषद की कुल सदस्य संख्या का कितना भाग विधान सभा से चुनकर आता है? उत्तर-1/3 भाग .

प्रश्न- संविधान के अनुच्छेद 75 में किसके बारे में चर्चा है? उत्तर – मन्त्रिपरिषद .

प्रश्न- किसी सदस्य द्वारा किसी अन्य सार्वजनिक महत्व के विषय पर विचार करने के लिए सदन की चल रही वर्तमान कार्यवाही बन्द करने का प्रस्ताव क्या कहलाता है? उत्तर-कामरोको प्रस्ताव .

प्रश्न- संविधान के सातवीं अनुसूची के अन्तर्गतजो केन्द्रीय सूची है उसमें कितने विषय है?
उत्तर-97 विषय है। .

We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com

प्रश्न – पंचवर्षीय योजना का अनुमोदन तथा पुनर्विरीक्षण किसके द्वारा किया जाता है? उत्तर – राष्ट्रीय विकास परिषद द्वारा .

प्रश्न-पंचायती राज-प्रणाली किस पर आधारित है? उत्तर-सत्ता के विकेन्द्रीकरण पर .

प्रश्न-भारत के प्रथम लोकसभा उपाध्यक्ष कौन थे?
उत्तर – एम. अनन्तशयनम आयंगर .

प्रश्न- शिक्षा पहले राज्य सूची के अन्तर्गत आती थी। किस संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम द्वारा इसे समवर्ती सूची में लाया गया है? उत्तर-42वें सविधान संशोधन अधिनियम द्वारा

प्रश्न. भारतीय संविधानके किस अनुच्छेद में मौलिक कर्तव्यों की चर्चा की गई है? उत्तर – अनुच्छेद 51(A) में .

प्रश्न-संविधान के किस, संशोधन द्वारा सम्पत्ति के अधिकार को मूल अधिकारों की श्रेणी से निकाल दिया गया है?
उत्तर-44वें संशोधन द्वारा .

प्रश्न- स्वतंत्र भारतमें राज्य सभा के प्रथम सभापति कौन थे?
उत्तर- डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन .

प्रश्न- स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम लोकसभा अध्यक्ष कौन थे?
उत्तर- गणेश वासुदेव मावलंकर .

 One Liner GK Questions Answers

    1. World Cup Cricket 2023 Venue – India
    2. Headquarters of ISRO – Bengaluru
    3. Validity time of cheque‐ 3 Months
    4. National Science Day‐ Feb 28
    5. First Bank in India – Bank of Hindustan
    6. Percentage of Nitrogen in air‐ 78%
    7. First Olympic Games was held in – Athens,Greece.
    8. Which is the opponent team for the first test match of Sachin in 1989?‐ Pakistan
    9. What is shortcut key to expand browsing screen in web browser?‐ F11
    10. Shimla Agreement took place in‐ 1972
    11. ASCII Stands For‐ American Standard Code for Information Interchange
    12. What gases can be found on Saturn? Hydrogen and Helium
    13. What is the process called in which Zinc Oxide is applied to metals to stop them from rusting? Galvanization
    14. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
    15. DBMS full form? Database Management System
    16. Which fundamental right is guaranteed even to non‐citizens of India? Article 21 – Right to Life & Personal Liberty
    17. The Second Round Table Conference was conducted in which month of 1931? September
    18. Who was awarded the 2015 Nobel Prize of Literature? Svetlana Alexievich
    19. How many Fundamental Duties we have in our constitution? 11
    20. Leucoderma (Safed Daag) treatment? Pseudocatalase
    21. Confucius award 2016 was given to? Robert Mugabe of Zimbabwe
    22. What is the full form of UNFCCC? United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change
    23. Recently, the Delhi Police launched an app for women in distress.The name of the app is –Himmat
    24. “Father of All India Services” – Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
    25. Name of the operation that led to the capture and death of Osama Bin Laden – Operation Neptune Spear
    26. Who started the Home Rule Movement in India? Annie Besant
    27. Chenab, Jhelum are tributaries of which river? Indus
    28. Winner of Women’s Doubles Title at BNP Paribas Open Tournament in 2016‐ Sania Mirza & Martina Hingis
    29. Who is the only male in the National Women’s Commission? Alok Rawat
    30. Who came up with the concept of properties of elements repeating as a property of their atomic number, as is arranged in the periodic table? Dmitri Mendeleev
    31. Which organ removes nitrogenous compounds from the blood? Kidney
    32. Rocket launch pad – Sriharikota
    33. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
    34. INS Vikrant was decommissioned in which year? 1997
    35. What is study of soil called as? Pedology
    36. In which year Aryabhatta was launched? 1975
    37. While raining a type of smell comes known as? Ozone
    38. Who is chairman of human rights commission? HL Dattu
    39. What are number of balls in snooker? 22
    40. Fastest century in test cricket match? Brendon Mccullum
    41. Who is president of south Asian wrestling federation? Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh
    42. Delhi is made capital in which year? 1911
    43. World Vanya Prandi day? 6th october
    44. Pakistani cricket umpire which has been banned for 5 years? Asad Rauf
    45. The first animal domesticated by Neolithic people? Dog
    46. What is the full form of NSA? National Security Agency
    47. Who was first female Judge of High Court? Anna Chandy
    48. Which gas is filled in balloons? Helium
    49. Which Constitution Amendment was enacted by Indira Gandhi during the Emergency? 42nd Amendment
    50. Who holds the record for the Fastest Test Hundred? Brendon McCullum
    51. The President signed a proclamation under which article for imposing President’s Rule in Arunachal Pradesh? 356(1)
    52. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
    53. Jeevan Raksha Padak has how many categories? 3 (Sarvottam Jeevan Raksha Padak, Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak, and Jeevan Raksha Padak)

    General knowledge Questions and Answers

    1. Poona pact was signed in which year? 1932
    2. Securities & Exchange Board of India (SEBI) was established in? 1988
    3. India’s victory over New Zealand in test match series in Mar‐Apr, 2009 came after how many years?
    4. Who has been elected as the PM of Georgia on 29th December 2015? Giorgi Kvirikashvili
    5. What is the age of the universe? 8 billion years
    6. CBSE’s latest mobile application for providing e‐learning material is called? e‐CBSE
    7. Who was the first female Muslim PM in the World? Benazir Bhutto
    8. Gyan Peeth Award for 2015 is given for which book? Amruta
    9. Dinosaur were present on earth in which age? Mesozoic Era
    10. Who is the chairman of Yes Bank? Radha Singh
    11. Atomic number of Oxygen – 8
    12. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
    13. Subhash chandra bose founded which party – All India Forward Bloc
    14. The last king of chola dynasty – Rajendra Chola III
    15. Who became the only Indian Governor‐General – Rajagopalachari
    16. Who has been honoured twice, with the 1903 Nobel Prize in Physics and the 1911 Nobel Prize in Chemistry? Marie Curie
    17. The second airport in the National Capital Region of Delhi – Bhiwadi
    18. First modern summer olympics – 1896
    19. Statue unveiled by P.M Modi in UK – Basaveshwara
    20. Alassane Ouattara is – President of Ivory Coast.
    21. Which of the following has atomic number 3‐
    22. Kesari, Marathi newspaper founded by – Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak
    23. World’s first cashless country‐ Sweden.
    24. Gautam Buddha gave his first sermon‐
    25. First animal to go into space orbit‐ Dog – Laika
    26. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
    27. Science that deals with diseases particularly of men‐ Andrology.
    28. Real founder of Gupta dynasty‐ Chandragupta 1.
    29. Who among the following was a co‐founder of Swaraj party‐ Motilal Nehru.
    30. Indian Hockey team won in the Olympic in which year – 1928
    31. President of South Asian Wrestling Federation – Brij Bhushan Singh
    32. Aryabhata was launched in‐ 1975
    33. Delhi became the capital of India in‐ 1931.
    34. Who is the opposition leader in Rajya Sabha? Ghulam Nabi Azad
    35. Anshu gupta Ramon Magsaysay Award winner – Founder of Goonj (NGO)
    36. World Animal Day – October 4
    37. Thomas cup related to – Badminton
    38. 10 rupee and 125 rupee coin has been created for whom recently? – B. R. Ambedkar
    39. Mixed double Wimbledon champion 2015 – Martina Hingis and Leander Paes
    40. Distance of light travelled in one year‐ 10 trillion Km
    41. ASLV launched in‐ 1994
    42. Radish is – an edible root
    43. Red Planet – Mars
    44. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
    45. Study of the liver – Hepatology
    46. Galvanization of Steel and iron is done by‐
    47. Which of the following mountain comes under Biodiversity hotspot – Western Ghat.
    48. Saraswati Samman award winner in 2014‐ Veerappa Moily
    49. Belur Math located in‐ West Bengal
    50. Who is the captain of T20 women’s world cup winner team in 2016? – Stafanie Taylor (West Indies)
    51. First civilian president of Myanmar‐ Htin Kyaw.
    52. Old name of ICC?‐ Imperial Cricket Conference
    53. Official language of Goa –Konkani

Geography नोट्स डाउनलोड करे :- 

History नोट्स डाउनलोड करे :-

Math नोट्स डाउनलोड करे :-

Download PDF

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Indian Geography Questions

  1. भारत का सिंह द्वार किसे कहते है – कोलकाता को
  2. भारत का प्रवेश द्वार किसे कहते है – मुम्बई को
  3.  भारत का बगीचा किसे कहते है – बंगलौर को
  4. भारत का मैनचेस्टर किसे कहते है – अहमदाबाद
  5. झीलों का नगर किसे कहते है – श्रीनगर को
  6. भारत का ह्रदय स्थल किसे कहा जाता है – मध्यप्रदेश को
  7. भारत का पेरिस किसे कहते है – जयपुर को
  8. भारत का चीनी का कटोरा किसे कहा जाता है – उतर प्रदेश को
  9. मंदिरों की पुण्य भूमि कहा जाता है – तमिलनाडु को
  10. त्योहारों का नगर किसे कहते है – मदुरै
  11. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
  12. सूर्य ग्रहण में पूर्ण सूर्यग्रहण की अधिकतम अवधि होती हैं? उत्‍तर – 7 मिनट, 40 सेकण्‍ड
  13. हिमालय की किस चोटी का नाम सागरमाथा हैं? उत्‍तर – एवरेस्‍ट का
  14. गंगा को बांग्‍लादेश में किस नाम से जाना जाता है? उत्‍तर – पद्मा के नाम से
  15. तिस्‍ता नदी किस वृहत नदी व्‍यवस्‍था के अन्‍तर्गत आती हैं? उत्‍तर – ब्रह्मपुत्र नदी के
  16. किस नदी को बूढ़ी गंगा के नाम से जाना जाता है? उत्‍तर – गोदावरी नदी को
  17. सेनफ्रांसिस्‍को से ब्‍लाडी वोस्‍टक के लिए न्‍यूनतम दूरी तय करने हेतु किस एक महासागर के ऊपर से उड़ान भरनी होगी? उत्‍तर – प्रशान्‍त महासागर के ऊपर से
  18. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
  19. लहोत्‍से पर्वतश्रेणी किस देश में हैं? उत्‍तर – नेपाल में
  20. धौलाधार तथा पीर पंजाल पर्वत श्रेणियों के मध्‍य कौनसी घाटी स्थित हैं? उत्‍तर – कुल्‍लू घाटी
  21. वर्जीनिया तम्‍बाकू प्रमुखत:किस देश में उगाई जाती हैं? उत्‍तर – संयुक्‍त राज्‍य अमरीका में
  22. हमारा सौर मण्‍डल कौनसी गैलक्‍सी (Galaxy) में स्थित हैं? उत्‍तर – ऐरावत पथ में

English Grammer PDFs

  1. Parts Of Speech (Noun Pdf For SSC Exams)
  2. English Vocabulary (Best Way To Learn English Vocabulary)
  3. Tense Chart English Grammar Notes in Hindi
  4. कम्पलीट इंग्लिश स्पीकिंग एंड इंग्लिश ग्रामर की सबसे बेहतरीन बुक
  5. Basic English Grammar PDF | Complete Book PDF
  6. English Grammar Notes PDF
  7. English Grammar One Word Substitution PDF Free Download
  8. English Vocabulary PDF Free Download
  9. We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com
  10. English Grammar Notes Pdf
  11. Paramount English Grammar Book PDF

11. 19वीं शताब्दी में किस देश का भारत की ओर विस्तार का डर ऐंग्लो- अफगान सम्बन्धों का आधार था?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) अफगानिस्तान

(c) ईरान

(d) रूस

    Answers D 

12. भारत वर्ष में ब्रिटिश साम्राज्य का संस्थापक कौन था?

(a) लॉर्ड अमहर्स्ट

(b) बारेन हेस्टिंग्स

(c) लॉर्ड रॉबर्ट क्लाइव

(d) लॉर्ड विलियम बेंटिंक

    Answers C 

We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com

13. इलाहाबाद की सन्धि किन्होंने निष्पादित की थी?

(a) रॉबर्ट क्लाइव, मीरकासिम, बलवन्‍न्त सिंह

(b) रॉबर्ट क्लाइव, शुजाउद्दोला, शाहंआलम

(c) रॉबर्ट क्लाइव, नज्मुद्दौला, शशुजाउददौला

(d) रॉबर्ट क्‍्लाइव, मीरजाफर, शुजाउद्‌दौला

    Answers B 

14. अंग्रेजी ईस्ट इंडिया कम्पनी को बंगाल, बिहार तथा उड़ीसा की ‘दीवानी’ का अनुदान 765 ई, में किसके साथ हुई संधि से प्राप्त हुआ था?

(a) मीर कासिम

(b) शाह आलम द्वितीय

(c) सिराज-उद-दौला

(d) फ्राँसिस जोसेफ डूप्ले

    Answers B 

15. अलीनगर की सन्धिं पर कब हस्ताक्षर हुए?

(a) सितम्बर 1756

(b) फरवरी 1756

(c) फरवरी 1757

(d) अप्रैल 1757

    Answers C 

We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com

16. मीर कासिम ने अपना दरबार कलकत्ता के इस स्थान को स्थानांतरित किया–

(a) ढाका

(b) पटना

(c) मुंगेर

(d) पूर्णिया

    Answers C 

17. निम्न में से किसने अपनी राजधानी मुर्शिदाबाद से मुंगेर स्थानान्तरित की?

(a) सिराजुद्दौला

(b) अली वर्दी खां

(c) मीर ज़फर

(d) मीर कासिम

    Answers D 

18. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?

(a) 25 अगस्त 1950

(b) 26 अगस्त 1947

(c) 26 जनवरी 1950

(d) 26 जनवरी 1948

    Answers C 

19. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?

(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम

(b) विलियम जोन्स

(c) जेम्स बगेंस

(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती

    Answers A 

We Are Reading Indian Polity By Laxmikant Questions And Answers On Allexampdf.com

20. मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-

(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष

(B) लावानाध्यक्ष

(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष

(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष

    Answers D 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

wifelovers.club asian slut sucks off her client in tub during massage. https://xnxxgratis.tv bizarre black dildo asian lesbian banging. www.redwap.tube busty beauty spunked over.