Maths Algebra Formula (बीजगणित सूत्र)

0

Maths Algebra Formula (बीजगणित सूत्र)

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Maths Algebra Formula (बीजगणित सूत्र) This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

  1. Important Gk All Type Questions PDF
  2. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  3. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  4. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  6. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  7. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  8. 2000+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  9. Indian Rebellion Of 1857 Most Important Questions In Hindi
  10. Indian Polity Complete Notes In Hindi
  11. Gk Objective Questions In Hindi
  12. List Of Goverment Schemes Notes
  13. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद एवं अनुसूचियाँ
  14. Environment Studies in Hindi 
  15. 1857 की क्रांति Handwriting Notes
  16. 300+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  17. 1000 Gk Lucent Questions In Hindi

Maths Questions Answers

Q.1. एक रेल गाड़ी 45 किमी./ घं. की चाल से चल रही है तथा एक आदमी 5 किमी./घं की चाल से विपरीत दिशा में पैदल चल रहा है | यदि रेलगाड़ी आदमी को 18 सेकण्ड़ में पार करती है, तो रेलगाड़ी की लम्बाई होगी ?

A. 234 मीटर

B. 286 मीटर

C. 250 मीटर

D. 252 मीटर

उत्तर: C. 

Q.2. 171 मीटर लम्बी रेलगाड़ी 45 किमी प्रति घंटा की चाल से 229 मीटर लम्बे पूल को कितने समय में पार करेगी?

A. 32 सैकंड

B. 30 सैकंड

C. 35 सैकंड

D. 40 सैकंड

उत्तर: A. 

Q.3. 125 मीटर लंबी रेलगाड़ी अपने 60 किमी प्रति घंटा की चाल से चलकर एक पुल को 30 सेकंड में पार करती है पुल की लम्बाई है

A. 125 मीटर

B. 375 मीटर

C. 225 मीटर

D. इनमे से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: B.

माना पुल की लम्बाई = x मीटर

(125+x)(50/3)(125+x)(50/3)

=30⇒125+x=500⇒x=375.

अतः पुल की लम्बाई = 375 मीटर

 

Q.4. एक 280 मीटर लम्बी रेलगाड़ी की गति 60 किमी/घंटा है। यह रेलगाड़ी 220 मीटर लम्बे प्लेटफॉर्म को पार करने में कितना समय लेगी?

(A)   20 सैकंड

(B)  25 सैकंड

(C) 35 सैकंड

(D) 30 सैकंड

उत्तर: D. 

Q.5. एक रेलगाड़ी एक बिजली के खम्भे को 5 सेकण्ड में पार कर जाती है तथा एक 600 मीटर लम्बे पूल को 35 सेकंड में पार कर लेती है रेलगाड़ी की चाल कितनी है ?

A. 72 किमी/घंटा

B. 40 किमी/घंटा

C. 50 किमी/घंटा

D. 20 किमी/घंटा

उत्तर: A. 

Q.6 एक 240 मीटर/लम्बी रेलगाड़ी एक प्लेटफार्म को २० सेकंड में पार लार जाती है। रेलगाड़ी की चाल कितनी है ?

A.10 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

B. 18 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

C. निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता

D. इनमे से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: D. 

Q.7. 108 किमी/घंटा की चाल से जा रही 240 मीटर लम्बी रेलगाड़ी एक प्लेटफॉर्म को 20 सैकंड में पार कर जाती है। एक व्यक्ति इसी प्लेटफॉर्म को 5 मिनट में पार करता है। उस व्यक्ति की चाल कितनी है ?

A. 1.8 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

B. 1.6 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

C. 2.2 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

D. 1.2 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

उत्तर: D. 

Q.8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे कार्बोलिक एसिड के रूप में भी जाना जाता है?

A. फिनोल

B. हाइड्रोक्साइड

C. सल्फ्यूरिक एसिड

D. इथेनॉल

उत्तर: A. 

Q.9. ऊनी कपड़े सर्दी के मौसम में इस्तेमाल होते हैं क्योंकि ऊनी कपड़े

A. गर्मी उत्पादित करने का अच्छा स्रोत हैं

B. गर्मी को आस – पास वातावरण को अवशोषित करता है

C. गर्मी के अकुशल संवाहक हैं

D. शरीर को लगातार गर्मी प्रदान करता है

उत्तर: C. 

Q.10.  पशु व्यवहार के वैज्ञानिक और वस्तुनिष्ठ अध्ययन को _________ कहते हैं।

A. आचार शास्त्र

B. कीट विज्ञान

C. परिस्थिति विज्ञान

D. सुजीवन विज्ञान

उत्तर: A. 

Formulas for Speed, Time and Distance

  1. समय चाल व दुरी सूत्र:
    Speed = Distance , Time = Distance , Distance = (Speed x Time).
    Time Speed

     

  2. km/hr to m/sec conversion:
    x km/hr = x x 5 m/sec.
    18

     

  3. m/sec to km/hr conversion:
    x m/sec = x x 18 km/hr.
    5

     

  4. If the ratio of the speeds of A and B is a : b, then the ratio of:
    the times taken by then to cover the same distance is 1 : 1 or b : a.
    a b

     

  5. Suppose a man covers a certain distance at x km/hr and an equal distance at y km/hr. Then,
    the average speed during the whole journey is 2xy km/hr.
    x + y

     

 

  • Time taken by a train of length l metres to pass a pole or standing man or a signal post is equal to the time taken by the train to cover l metres.
  • Time taken by a train of length l metres to pass a stationery object of length b metres is the time taken by the train to cover (l + b) metres.
  • Suppose two trains or two objects bodies are moving in the same direction at u m/s and v m/s, where u > v, then their relative speed is = (u – v) m/s.
  • Suppose two trains or two objects bodies are moving in opposite directions at u m/s and v m/s, then their relative speed is = (u + v) m/s.
  • If two trains of length a metres and b metres are moving in opposite directions at u m/s and v m/s, then:
    The time taken by the trains to cross each other = (a + b) sec.
    (u + v)

     

  • If two trains of length a metres and b metres are moving in the same direction at u m/s and v m/s, then:
    The time taken by the faster train to cross the slower train = (a + b) sec.
    (u – v)

     

  • If two trains (or bodies) start at the same time from points A and B towards each other and after crossing they take a and b sec in reaching B and A respectively, then:(A’s speed) : (B’s speed) = (b : a)

Maths Algebra Formula (बीजगणित सूत्र)

PDF महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी
Pages 388
PDF Size 5 MB
language Hindi

Maths Algebra Formula (बीजगणित सूत्र)

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.