Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF

0

Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

  1. Ancient History Quick Revision Book PDF
  2. Sports Current Affairs 2019 PDF Free Download
  3. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  4. List Of National & International Appointment PDF
  5. World History Notes PDF Free Download
  6. Fundamental Rights Of Indian Constitution PDF
  7. 4500+ Indian History Questions PDF 
  8. 650+ Indian History Questions PDF
  9. Geography Questions In Hindi PDF 
  10. Genral Knowledge Questions PDF Free Download
  11. Genral Knowledge Book PDF Free Download
  12. Current Affairs Questions In Hindi PDF
  13. 1500 Indian Polity Question In Hindi PDF
  14. Important Gk All Type Questions PDF
  15. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  16. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  17. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  18. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  19. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  20. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi

Topics Include in Maths Tricks PDF

  1. Mathematical notation
  2. Measurement and weighing
  3. The numbers
  4. Square and square root
  5. Cube and Cube root
  6. Ratio and Proportion
  7. Maximum common factor and shortest common factor
  8. Average
  9. Work and time
  10. Time, distance and speed
  11. Stream flow
  12. Profit and Loss
  13. Brackets
  14. Different
  15. Percentage
  16. Simple interest
  17. Shared
  18. Discount
  19. The clock
  20. The calendar
  21. the equation
  22. Factor
  23. Exponent and exponent rules
  24. Angles, trigonometry ratios and relations
  25. Classified and unclassified data
  26. Line and angle
  27. Triangle
  28. Quadrilateral
  29. Circle
  30. Cartesian plane, center and circumcentre of a straight line triangle
  31. Rectangle, Square, Quadrilateral, Triangle and Polygon

Important Maths Tricks :

  1. Percentage Short Tricks
  2. Discount Short Tricks
  3. Profit and Loss Tricks
  4. Train Relation Short Tricks
  5. Time and Distance Questions with Tricks
  6. Expert Advice

Maths Questions Answers

Q.1. A sum of Rs. 25000 amounts to Rs. 31000 in 4 years at the rate of simple interest what is the rate of interest?

  1. (a) 3%
  2. (b) 4%
  3. (c) 5 %
  4. (d) 6 %
  5. (e) None of these

उत्तर: D. 

Q.2. Kamla took a loan of Rs. 2400 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 864 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?

  1. (a) 3.6
  2. (b) 6
  3. (c) 18
  4. (d) cannot determined
  5. (e) None of these

उत्तर: B. 

Q.3. What is the present worth of Rs. 264 dues in 4 years at 10% simple interest per annum?

  1. (a) 170.20
  2. (b) 166
  3. (c) 188.57
  4. (d) 175.28

उत्तर: C. 

Q.4. A sum fetched a total simple interest of Rs. 8016.25 at the rate of 6 p.c.p.a in 5 years what is the sum?

  1. (a) 24720.83
  2. (b) 26730.33
  3. (c) 26720.83
  4. (d) 26710.63
  5. (e) None of these

उत्तर: C. 

Q.5.  8. Rs. 800 becomes Rs. 956 in 3 years at a certain rate of simple interest. If the rate of interest is increased by 4%, what amount will Rs 800 become in 3 years?

  1. (a) 1020.80
  2. (b) 1025
  3. (c) 1052
  4. (d) Data inadequate

उत्तर: C. 

Q. 6.  The product of 2 numbers is 1575 and their quotient is 9/7. Then the sum of the numbers is –

  1. a.   74
  2. b.   78
  3. c.   80
  4. d.   90

Q.7.   The value of (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/ (81)4.2 * (3) is __

  1. a.   3
  2. b.   6
  3. c.   9
  4. d.   8.2

Q.8.  √6+√6+√6+… is equal to –

  1. a. 2
  2. b. 5
    c. 4
    d. 3

उत्तर: D. 

Q.9. The sum of the squares of two natural consecutive odd numbers is 394. The sum of the numbers is –

  1. a. 24
  2. b. 32
  3. c. 40
  4. d. 28

उत्तर: D. 

Q.10. When (6767 +67) is divided by 68, the remainder is-

  1. a. 1
  2. b. 63
  3. c. 66
  4. d. 67

उत्तर: C. 

IMPORTANT MATH PDFS

Maths Questions Answers

Q.1. तीन अंकों की छोटी से छोटी संख्या कौन-सी है जो पूर्णतः विभक्त हो ?

  1. (A) 112
  2. (B) 100
  3. (C) 114
  4. (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

Q.2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी संख्या किसी प्राकृत संख्या का वर्ग नहीं हो सकती ?

  1. (A) 75625
  2. (B) 30976
  3. (C) 29561
  4. (D) 143642

उत्तर: D. 

Q.3.  3100 में से कौन-सी छोटी संख्या घटाई जाए कि शेष बची संख्या 17 से पूर्णतया विभक्त हो ?

  1. (A) 6
  2. (B) 8
  3. (C) 9
  4. (D) 5

उत्तर: A. 

Q.4.  (476 * 198 * 359 * 242) में इकाई अंक क्या होगा ?

  1. (A) 2
  2. (B) 4
  3. (C) 8
  4. (D) 9

उत्तर: B. 

Q.5.  7/128 × ? + 595 = 883

  1. (A) 4480
  2. (B) 4352
  3. (C) 4608
  4. (D) 4690

उत्तर: B. 

Q. 6.   (67895*67895-37895*37895)/30000 का मान ज्ञात करें ?

  1. (A) 105780
  2. (B) 105700
  3. (C) 105790
  4. (D) 108790

Q.7. 1148 ÷ 28 * 1408 ÷ 32 = ?

  1. (A) 1800
  2. (B) 1804
  3. (C) 1808
  4. (D) 1806

Q.8. 74844/? = 54*63

  1. (A) 34
  2. (B) 44
  3. (C) 22
  4. (D) 64

उत्तर: C. 

Q.9. प्रथम 50 प्राकृत संख्याओं का औसत कितना है ?

  1. (A) 25
  2. (B) 25.70
  3. (C) 25.5
  4. (D) 24.99

उत्तर: C. 

Q.10. निम्नलिखित संख्याओं का औसत कितना है ? 76,48,84,66,70,64

  1. (A) 72
  2. (B) 68
  3. (C) 66
  4. (D) 64

उत्तर: B. 

Science PDFs

Click Here To Download Pdf:Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.