Reasoning Questions And Answers PDF Free Download In Hindi

0

Reasoning Questions And Answers PDF Free Download In Hindi

 

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Reasoning Questions And Answers PDF This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

Reasoning Tricks PDF:

  1. Puzzles and Seating Arrangement
  2. Coding Decoding
  3. Syllogism
  4. Data Sufficiency
  5. Blood Relation
  6. Order and Ranking
  7. Alpha Numeric Symbol Series
  8. Logical Reasoning

  1. List Of National & International Appointment PDF
  2. World History Notes PDF Free Download
  3. Fundamental Rights Of Indian Constitution PDF
  4. 4500+ Indian History Questions PDF 
  5. 650+ Indian History Questions PDF
  6. Geography Questions In Hindi PDF 
  7. Genral Knowledge Questions PDF Free Download
  8. Genral Knowledge Book PDF Free Download
  9. Current Affairs Questions In Hindi PDF
  10. 1500 Indian Polity Question In Hindi PDF
  11. Important Gk All Type Questions PDF
  12. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  13. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  14. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  15. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  16. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  17. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  18. 2000+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  19. Indian Rebellion Of 1857 Most Important Questions In Hindi
  20. Indian Polity Complete Notes In Hindi
  21. Gk Objective Questions In Hindi
  22. Mensuration Formula

Some one Liner GS Questions in Hindi:-

  1. 1. परमाणु बम का आविश्कार जे0 रावर्ट आॅपेनहीमर ने किया ।
  2. 2. जन्म से पहले षिषु का लिंग पिता के षुक्राणुओ के द्वारा सुनिष्चित होता है।
  3. 3. आयोडीन की कमी से अवटु ग्रन्थि कम काम करने लगती है।
  4. 4. षुक्र को पृथ्वी का जुडवा कहा जाता है।
  5. 5. सर्वाधिक प्रकाष – संष्लेशणी क्रिया-कलाप प्रकाष के हरे व पीले क्षेत्र में चलता है।
  6. 6. एड्स वायरस दोहरी सूची डी0 एन0 ए0 होता है।
  7. 7. षराब पीकर वाहन चालन के लिए ष्वसन परीक्षण में यातायात पुलिस फिल्टर पेपर पर हल्दी (टरमरिक) इस्तेमाल करती है।
  8. 8. एंग्लो-नूबियन बकरी की नस्ल है।
  9. 9. अम्लीय किस्म की मिटट्ी में जिप्सम का प्रयोग करके उसे फसल उगाने के उपयुक्त बनाया जा सकता है।
  10. 10. रेडार कका अविश्कार ए0 एच0 टेलर व लियो सी0 यंग ने किया ।
  11. 11. मैडम क्यूरी ने कम से कम दो बार नोबल पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया है।
  12. 12. खाध श्रृखला से अभिप्राय एक जीव से दूसरे जीव को ऊर्जा – अंतरण होना है।
  13. 13. सीसा , विषाल संख्या में स्वचालित वाहनों वाले नगर की वायु को प्रदूशित कर देती है।
  14. 14. एस्ट्रोजेन , स्त्रीलिंग हार्मोन है।
  15. 15. खाने का सोडा का रासायनिक नाम सोडियम बाईकार्वोनेट है।
  16. 16. पर्वतो पर आच्छादित हिम , सूर्य की गर्मी द्वारा एक साथ नही पिघलता क्याकि इसकी विषिश्ट ऊश्मा कम होती है।
  17. 17. परमाणु – पाइल का प्रयोग ताप-नाभिकीय संलयन के प्रचालन में किया जाता है।
  18. 18. कठोर षरीरिक श्रम करने वाले श्रमिकों की हथेंलियों तथा तलवों की त्वचा मोटा अवतत्वक् ऊतक हो जाने का कारण है।
  19. 19. मानव षरीर में डीहाइड्रेषन जल की कमी के कारण होता है।
  20. 20. परखनली षिषु के संबंध में अंडे का निशेचन माॅ के षरीर से बाहर किया जाता है

English Grammer PDFs

  1. Parts Of Speech (Noun Pdf For SSC Exams)
  2. English Vocabulary (Best Way To Learn English Vocabulary)
  3. Tense Chart English Grammar Notes in Hindi
  4. कम्पलीट इंग्लिश स्पीकिंग एंड इंग्लिश ग्रामर की सबसे बेहतरीन बुक
  5. Basic English Grammar PDF | Complete Book PDF
  6. English Grammar Notes PDF
  7. English Grammar One Word Substitution PDF Free Download
  8. English Vocabulary PDF Free Download
  9. English Grammar Notes Pdf
  10. Paramount English Grammar Book PDF

IMPORTANT Question Answer in Hindi

1.      नोह्कलिआइ झरना किस प्रदेश में है?
[A]     केरल
[B]     असम
[C]     मणिपुर
[D]     मेघालय

उत्तर: D. 

2.      उत्तर-पश्चिमी पवनों के कारण भारत में क्या होता है?

[A]     उत्तर-पूर्वी भारत में शीतकालीन वर्षा
[B]    चेन्नई में शीतकालीन वर्षा
[C]    थार मरुस्थल में तूफ़ान
[D]    हिमालय में तेज़ हवाओं का चलना

उत्तर: B. 

3.     भारत का सबसे बड़ा नमक उत्पादक राज्य कौन सा है?

[A]    राजस्थान
[B]    गुजरात
[C]    तमिलनाडु
[D]   ओडिशा

उत्तर: B. 

4.      भारचुक्की प्रपात भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित हैं?

[A]     कर्नाटक
[B]    आंध्र प्रदेश
[C]    तेलंगाना
[D]     तमिलनाडु

उत्तर: A. 

5.       भारत में अधिकतर किस प्रकार के वन पाए जाते हैं?

[A]     उष्णकटिबंधीय पर्णपाती वन
[B]     सवाना व मरुस्थलीय वनस्पति
[C]    भूमध्य रेखीय सदाबहार
[D]    उष्णकटिबंधीय वर्षावन

उत्तर: A. 

Genral Science PDFs

  1. 500+ General Science PDF Download
  2. Biology Important Notes
  3. Biology One Liner Questions In Hindi
  4. General Science in Hindi Top Questions for all Competitive Exams
  5. Speedy Railway GK In Hindi -2019
  6. General Science questions in hindi
  7. सामान्य विज्ञान – अतिमहत्वपूर्ण 500+ प्रश्नोत्तरी PDF Download Full PDF
  8. Genral Science Notes PDF
  9. Biology Top 1500 Mcq Questions PDF
  10. Chemistry 2100+ Objective Question PDF
  11. Biology Handwriting Notes PDF Free Download
  12. Physics Notes PDF Free Download
  13. Genral Science Biology Important Questions PDF
  14. Genral Science Important Book PDF Free Download
  15. Gk Important Previous Year Exams Questions In Hindi PDF

Reasoning Question Answer in Hindi

1. If “*” is called “+”, “/” is called “*”, “-” is called  “/”, “+” is called “-”. 40/20 – 5 * 10 + 5 = ?

a. 170
b. 160
c. 150
d. 175
e. None of these
    Answers E 

2. If Reena says, “Anjali’s father Raman is the only son of my father-in-law Ramanand”, then how is Piyu, who is the sister of Anjali, related to Ramanand?

a. Wife
b. Sister
c. Grand-daughter
d. Daughter
e. None of these
 
    Answers C 
3. Choose the number pair/group which is different from others.

1. 40 : 50
2. 30 : 36
3. 8 : 10
4. 28 : 35
5. 16 : 20

a. 8 : 10
b. 40 : 50
c. 30 : 36
d. 28 : 35
e. 16 : 20
 
    Answers C 

4.  Find the missing number
missing number 1

a. 50
b. 51
c. 48
d. 53
e. 55
 
    Answers B 

5. Arrange the following in a meaningful sequence:

1. Letter
2. Sentence
3. Word
4. Phrase

a. 1, 2, 4, 3
b. 2, 1, 3, 4
c. 2, 4, 1, 3
d. 1, 3, 4, 2
e. None of these
 
    Answers D 

6. How many 8’s are present in the following sequence of numbers which are exactly divisible by both its preceding and following numbers? 3  8  6  8  8  7  6  8  3  4  8  2  5  6  2  8  2  4  8  6  3  7  4  8  4  5  8  4

a. 5
b. 6
c. 2
d. Less than 4
e. None of these
 
    Answers D 
7. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में एक शब्द देकर उसके आगे चार अन्य शब्द दिए गए है। उनमें से एक दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों से नही बनाया जा सकता है। उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए।
MENSURATION
(A). ANTERIO
(B). SMAGMEN
(C). SEROMAN
(D). RINESUM
 
    Answers B 

Click Here To Download Pdf:Reasoning Questions And Answers

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.