Quantitative Aptitude Free PDF Download (Complete Maths PDF)

0

Quantitative Aptitude Free PDF Download (Complete Maths PDF)

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Quantitative Aptitude Free PDF Download This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

Topics are Cover in Quantitative Aptitude Book

  1. 1. Number System
    2. Number Series
    3. HCF and LCM of Numbers
    4. Fractions and Decimals
    5. Square Root and Cube Roots
    6. Indices and Surds
    7. Vedic Mathematics
    8. Simplification and Approximation
    9. Problems on Ages and Numbers
    10. Percentage
    11. Profit, Loss and Discount
    12. Average
    13. Ratio and Proportion
    14. Partnership and Share
    15. Allegation and Mixtures
    16. Time, Work and Wages
    17. Pipes and Cisterns
    18. Simple Interest
    19. Compound Interest, Growth and Depreciation
    20. Time and Distance
    21. Trains
    22. Boats and Streams
    23. Races
    24. Clocks
    25. Calendar
    26. Area of Plane Figures
    27. Volume and Surface Area of Solid Figures
    28. Elementary Algebra
    29. Linear Equations
    30. Quadratic Equations and In-equation
    31. Progression of quantitative Aptitude PDF
    Exam Level Test – 5
    32. Permutation and Combination
    33. Probability
    34. Geometry
    35. Trigonometry
    36. Data Interpretation
    37. Data Sufficiency

  1. List Of National & International Appointment PDF
  2. World History Notes PDF Free Download
  3. Fundamental Rights Of Indian Constitution PDF
  4. 4500+ Indian History Questions PDF 
  5. 650+ Indian History Questions PDF
  6. Geography Questions In Hindi PDF 
  7. Genral Knowledge Questions PDF Free Download
  8. Genral Knowledge Book PDF Free Download
  9. Current Affairs Questions In Hindi PDF
  10. 1500 Indian Polity Question In Hindi PDF
  11. Important Gk All Type Questions PDF
  12. Geography Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  13. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  14. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  15. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  16. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  17. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  18. 2000+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  19. Indian Rebellion Of 1857 Most Important Questions In Hindi
  20. Indian Polity Complete Notes In Hindi
  21. Gk Objective Questions In Hindi

Aptitude Questions

Q-1 RQP, ONM, LKJ, _____, FED

A. IHG
B. CAB
c JKL
d. GHI

उत्तर: A. 

Q-2 KBJ, LCK, MDL, NEM, _____

A. OEP
B. OFN
C. MEN
D. PFQ

उत्तर: B. 

Q-3 CDC, EFE, GHG, IJI

A. KLK
B. HJH
C. IJI
D. JHJ

उत्तर: A. 

Q-4 Find the next number in the sequence:
3, 6, 9, 30, 117……

A. 192
B. 352
C. 388
D. 588

उत्तर: D. 

Q-5 Find the next number in the sequence:

Maths Questions 

Q.1. 450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये –
[A] 6
[B] 7

[C] 10

[D] 74

उत्तर: C. 

Q.2.  300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो –

[A] 145.20मीटर

[B] 173.20 मीटर

[C] 145मीटर

[D] 200मीटर

उत्तर: B. 

Q.3.505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा –

[A] 20.36मीटर

[B] 12.99 मीटर

[C] 14मीटर

[D] 18 मीटर

उत्तर: B. 

Q.4. कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा-

[A] 9वर्ष

[B] 4वर्ष

[C] 3 वर्ष

[D] 7 वर्ष

उत्तर: C. 

Q.5. किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है –

[A] समकोण

[B] न्यूनकोण

[C] अधिक कोण

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C]

Q.6 किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा –

[A] 63 अंश

[B] 68 अंश

[C] 71अंश

[D] 75 अंश

उत्तर: D. 

Q.7. एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा –

[A]  3:3:1

[B]  3:7:1

[C]  1:2:3

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: C. 

Click Here To Download Pdf:Quantitative Aptitude Free PDF Download (Complete Maths PDF)

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.