Most Important Full Forms 2018-2019

0

Most Important Full Forms 2018-2019 

Hello Friends

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Most Important Full Forms 2018-2019 This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

Allexampdf.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

Allexampdf.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

  1. Environment And Ecology PDF
  2. Top 12500+ Important Gk Questions PDF
  3. Railway Gk Important Notes PDF Free Download
  4. Most Important Full Forms PDF Free Download
  5. आधुनिक इतिहास का सार PDF
  6. History 2100+ Objective Question PDF
  7. Lucent History Handwriting Notes PDF
  8. India’s Space Program And Agencies List In Hindi PDF
  9. Old Ncert Short Notes PDF
  10. Fundamental Rights Of Indian Constitution PDF
  11. 4500+ Indian History Questions PDF 
  12. 650+ Indian History Questions PDF
  13. Geography Questions In Hindi PDF 
  14. Genral Knowledge Questions PDF Free Download
  15. Genral Knowledge Book PDF Free Download
  16. Current Affairs Questions In Hindi PDF
  17. World Top Company Ceo In Hindi PDF
  18. Important Sports Gk Questions In Hindi PDF
  19. Genral Knowledge 200+ Important Questions
  20. History Questions For Competitive Exams
  21. World Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  22. 2000+ Gk Questions In Hindi
  23. Indian Rebellion Of 1857 Most Important Questions In Hindi
  24. Indian Polity Complete Notes In Hindi
  25. Gk Objective Questions In Hindi

Full Forms List

  1. LLB ( एलएलबी ) Bachelor of Laws
  2. UAE ( यूऐई ) United Arab Emirates
  3. NGO (एनजीओ ) Non-governmental organization
  4. ATM ( एटीएम ) Automated teller machine
  5. ICU ( आईसीयू ) Intensive Care Unit
  6. SDM ( एसडीएम ) Sub-Divisional Magistrate
  7. EMI ( ईएमआई )  Equated Monthly Installment
  8. ITI ( आईटीआई )  Industrial training institute
  9. KFC ( केएफसी ) Kentucky Fried Chicken
  10. BMW ( बीएमडब्ल्यू) Bavarian Motor Works
  11. NRI ( एनआरई ) Non Resident Indian
  12. BBA ( बीबीए ) Bachelor of Business Administration
  13. CBI ( सीबीआई ) Central Bureau of Investigation
  14. CEO ( सीईओ ) Chief Executive Officer
  15. NCR ( एनसीआर ) National Capital Region

Abbreviations we use while chatting

Short Form Full Form
ASAP As Soon As Possible
ASAIC As Soon As I Can
OK Oll Korrect.(jokey misspelling of “All Correct”)
AKA Also Known As
BTW By the Way
DIY Do it Yourself
FAQ Frequently asked Questions
WTF What the Fuck
WTH What the Hell / What the Heck
WFM Works for Me
LOL Laughing Out Loud / Laugh Out Loud

General Full Forms

Short Form Full Form
AM Anno Meridian
PM Post Meridian
PAN Permanent Account Number.
DOB Date Of Birth
RTI Right to Information
DNA Deoxyribonucleic acid
ETA Estimated Time of Arrival
TRP Television Rating Point
QR Code Quick Response Code

Hardware Parts

In this list, We have put all the things full form which are related to computer’s hardware.

Short Form Full Form
AMD Advanced Micro Devices
ATA Advanced Technology Attachment
ATX Advanced Technology Extended
CD Compact Disc
CD-ROM Compact Disc-Read-Only Memory
CD-RW Compact Disc-Rewritable
Computer Commonly Operated Machine Particularly Used In Technical And Educational Research
CPU Central Processing Unit
DVD Digital Versatile Disc
DVD-ROM Digital Video Disc-Random Access Memory
DVD-ROM Digital Video Disc-Read Only Memory
DVD-R Digital Video Disc-Recordable
DVD-RW Digital Video Disc-Rewritable
DDR Double Data-Rate

Networking

Short Form Full Form
2G Second generation of mobile phone standards and
technology
3G Third generation of mobile phone standards and t
echnology
4G 4th generation of mobile phone standards and t
echnology
FTP File Transfer Protocol
GPRS General Packet Radio System
GSM Global System For Mobile Communications
IMAP Internet Message Access Protocol
LAN Local Area Network
IP Internet Protocol
IPCONFIG Internet Protocol Configuration

Inside Computer

Short Form Full Form
API Application Programming Interfaces
BIOS Basic Input/Output System
CMOS Complementary Metal-Oxide Semiconductor
DNS Domain Name Service Or Domain Name Server
DPI Dots Per Inch
DVI Digital Visual Interface
FAT File Allocation Table
FAT12 12-Bit File Allocation Table
FAT16 16-Bit File Allocation Table
FAT32 32-Bit File Allocation Table
FPS Frame Per Second
EMI Electromagnetic Interference
GB Gigabyte
GBps Gigabytes per second or Gigabits per second
GHz Gigahertz
GUI Graphical User Interface
I/O Input & Output
Mbps Mega Bytes Per second
KBps Kilo Bytes Per Second
KB Kilobyte
MB Megabyte
GB Gigabyte
TB Terabyte
4 Bits 1 Nibble
8 Bits 1 Byte
1024 Bytes 1 Kilo Byte ( KB )
1024 KB 1 Mega Byte ( MB )
1024 MB 1 Gyga Byte ( GB )
1024 GB 1 Tera Byte ( TB )
1024 TB 1 Peta Byte ( PB )
1024 PB 1 Exa Byte ( EB )
1024 EB 1 Zetta Byte ( ZB )
1024 ZB 1 Yotta Byte ( YB )
MHz Megahertz
MP3 Moving Picture Experts Group Layer 3 Audio
MPEG Moving Picture Experts Group
MSCONFIG Microsoft Configuration
NTFS New Technology File System
NTLDR New Technology Loader
OMR Optical Mark Recognition
RGB Red Green Blue

Important Computer PDFs

  1. Computer GK in Hindi PDF Free Download
  2. 1500 Important Computer Questions PDF
  3. Computer Gk 500 Important Questions PDF
  4. Super 200+ Computer Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. Computer Book PDF Free Download
  6. Computer Most Important Objective Questions In Hindi PDF
  7. Computer Full Forms All A to Z Lists
  8. Important Computer Questions In Hindi Pdf
  9. Computer Gk In Hindi PDF
  10. Computer Objective Questions Free Pdf
  11. Computer Notes In Hindi Pdf
  12. Computer Gk In Hindi PDF For Ssc & Bank exam
  13. Basic Computer Book In Hindi Pdf
  14. Basic Computer Book In Hindi Pdf Download

1. जनजातीय लोगों के सम्बन्ध में आदिवासी शब्द का प्रयोग किया था

(a) महात्मा गाँधी ने (b) ठक्कर बापा ने (c) ज्योतिबा फुले ने  (d) बी. आर. अम्बेडकर ने

उत्तर: B.

2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा युग्म सही सुमेलित है।

(a) बक्सर का युद्ध – मीरजाफर विरुद्ध क्लाइव  (b) वाण्डीवाश का युद्ध – फ्रांसीसी विरुद्ध ईस्ट इण्डिया कम्पनी  (C) जलियाँवाला का युद्ध – डलहौजी विरुद्ध मराठे  (d) खेड़ा का युद्ध – निजाम ने विरुद्ध ईस्ट इण्डिया

उत्तर: B.

4. मोडी लिपि का प्रयोग किनके लेखों में किया जाता था?

(a) वोडेयारों के  (b) जमोरिनों के  (c) होयसलों के (d) मराठों के

उत्तर: D.

5. हुगली को बंगाल की खाड़ी में समुद्री लूटपाट के लिए किसने अड्डा बनाया था?

(a) पुर्तगालियों ने(b) फ्रांसवासियों ने (c) डेनमार्कवासियों ने (d) अंग्रेजों ने

उत्तर: A.

6. सन् 1946 में निर्मित अन्तरिम सरकार में कार्यपालक परिषद् के उपसभापति थे

(a) जवाहरलाल नेहरू (b) डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन (C) सी. राजगोपालाचारी (d) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

उत्तर: A.

7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा युग्म सही सुमेलित नहीं है?

(a) जमनालाल बजाज-वर्धा का सत्याग्रह आश्रम (b) दादाभाई नौरोजी-बम्बई एसोसिएशन

(c) लाला लाजपतराय-लाहौर का राष्ट्रीय विद्यालय (d) बालगंगाधर तिलक-सत्य शोधक सभा

उत्तर: D.

8. महात्मा गाँधी ने 1930 ई. में सविनय अवज्ञा आन्दोलन का आरम्भ किया था।

(a) सेवा ग्राम से । b) डाण्डी से  (C) साबरमती से (d) वर्धा से

उत्तर: C.

9. स्वतन्त्रता आन्दोलन के क्रान्तिकारी आतंकवादियों का पहला महत्त्वपूर्ण साहसिक कार्य बर्रा डकैती का स्थान था

(a) बम्बई-कर्नाटक में (b) पंजाब में (c) पूर्वी बंगाल में (d) मद्रास प्रसीडेन्सी में

उत्तर: C.

10. निम्नलिखित घटनाओं का सही कालक्रम क्या है?

1. लखनऊ समझौता

2. द्वैधशासन का प्रवर्तन

3. रॉलेट अधिनियम

4. बंग-भंग

कूट

(a) 1, 3, 2, 4

(b) 4, 1, 3, 2

(c) 1, 2, 3, 4

(d) 4, 3, 2, 1

उत्तर: B.

11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन एम. एन. राय की उत्प्रवासी साम्यवादी पत्रिका थी?

(a) किसान सभा

(b) द वर्कर

(c) बैगार्ड

(d) अनुशीलन

उत्तर: C.

12. कांग्रेस दल की उग्र शाखा ने, जिनके एक प्रमुख नेता जवाहरलाल नेहरू थे, इण्डिपेन्डेन्स फॉर इण्डिया लीग’ की स्थापना की थी। वह लीग किसके विरोध में स्थापित हुई थी?

(a) गाँधी-इरविन समझौता

(b) होमरूल आन्दोलन

(c) नेहरू रिपोर्ट

(d) मॉण्टफोर्ड सुधार

उत्तर: C.

13. निम्नलिखित में कौन-सा उन्नीसवीं सदी के उत्तरार्द्ध में लिखा हुआ महत्त्वपूर्ण ऐतिहासिक उपन्यास है?

(a) रस्त गुफ्तार

(b) दुर्गेश नन्दिनी

(c) महारथ

(d) निबन्धमाला

उत्तर: B.

14. भारतीय शिक्षा के निम्नलिखित युगान्तरकारी चरणों पर ध्यान दीजिए।

1. हिन्दू कॉलेज, कलकत्ता

2. कलकत्ता विश्वविद्यालय

3. एडम की रिपोर्ट

4. वुड का डिस्पैच इन युगान्तरकारी चरणों का सही कालक्रम इस प्रकार है।

(a) 1, 3, 4, 2

(b) 1, 4, 3, 2

(c) 3, 1, 4, 2

(d) 3, 2, 4, 1

उत्तर: A.

 

Click Here To Download Pdf:Most Important Full Forms 2018-2019 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by Allexampdf.com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.